(Himatanthus sucuuba)


Family: Apocynaceae
Taxon: Himatanthus sucuuba (Spruce ex Müll. Arg.) Woodson
Synonims: Himatanthus lancifolius (Müll. Arg.) Woodson, Plumeria floribunda Müll. Arg., Plumeria sucuuba (Spruce ex Müll. Arg.), Plumeria tarapotensis (K. Schum. ex Markgr.)
Common names: agoniada, agonium, anaguba, arapue, bashi pasha, bellaco-caspi, bellaku-caspi, caracucha, caracuchu, caracuchu blanco, ceneiwe, kanraw-muni, mabwa, na'aypere, platanete, platanote, quina-mole, sanago, shipotma, socoba, succuba-verdadeira, suche, sucoba sanago, sucova, sucuba, sucuuba da Amazonia, sucuuba
Plant chemicals: 2'-O-methyl-perlatolic acid, 4-hydroxy-benzoic acid, amyrin, alpha-amyrin, alpha-amyrin cinnamate, beta-dihydro-plumbericinic acid, beta-phenyl-propionate lupeol, cis-polyisoprene, confluentic acid, demetho-oxy-aspidospermine, fulvoplumierin, iso-plumericin, iso-uleine, lupeol acetate, lupeol cinnamate, para-coumaric acid, plumericin, plumeride, uleine, and vanillic acid.
Parts used: fruits, seeds, leef

 

For more information, please see http://www.rain-tree.com/himatanthus.htm#.UdrIaFPXeD0

2 Item(s)

Top

Set Descending Direction
  1. Amazon A-F

    Amazon A-F

    Same formula as Raintree Nutrition

    120 caps.

    Learn More

    Regular Price: €29.90

    Special Price: €24.90

  2. Amazon Spiro

    Amazon Spiro

    Rainforest botanicals that are used by shamans of the South America

    120 Caps. (650mg)

    Learn More

    Regular Price: €29.90

    Special Price: €19.90

2 Item(s)

Top

Set Descending Direction