(Desmodium adscendens)


Family: Fabaceae
Genus: Desmodium
Species: adscendens
Common names: Amor Seco, Strong Back, Carrapicho, Pega Pega, Margarita, Burbur, Manayupa, Hard Man, Hard Stick, Mundubirana, Barba de Boi, Mundurana, Owono-bocon, Dipinda Dimukuyi, Dusa Karnira
Plant chemicals: Astragalin, Beta-phenylethylamines, Cosmosiin, Cyanidin-3-o-sophoroside, Dehydrosoyasaponin I, Hordenine, Pelargonidin-3-o-rhamnoside, Salsoline, Soyasaponin I, Soyasaponin II, Soyasaponin III, Tectorigenin, Tetrahydroisoquinolines, Triterpenoid Saponins, Tyramine
Parts used: aerial parts, leaves

For more information, please see http://www.rain-tree.com/amorseco.htm#.Udq3TlPXeD0

There are no products matching the selection.